Settle District U3A − Programme 2018/19

Monday First
Meeting
Exercise Every 10:30am-11.30am Victoria Hall, main hall  
French (Continuing) Every 10.00am-11.30am Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
Book Group 3rd 2.00pm-3.30pm Membersí homes  
Dance 3rd 2:00pm-3:30pm Victoria Hall, main hall  
Needlework and Natter Every 2.00pm-3.30pm leaderís home  
Scrabble 2nd 2:00pm-3.30pm Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
Tuesday First
Meeting
Singing for Pleasure Every 10.00am-11.30am Friendís Meeting House  
Sociology and Current Issues 2nd and 4th 10.00am-11.30am Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
Walking 2nd, 4th 9.30am walks (approx. 5 miles)  
Art Appreciation 1st 2.00pm-3.30pm Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
Geology 3rd 2.30pm-4:00pm Victoria Hall, Main Hall  
Play Reading 3rd 1.30pm-3.30pm Victoria Hall  
Ukulele Group 2nd and 4th 2.00pm-3.30pm Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
Wednesday First
Meeting
German 1st & 3rd 10.00am-11.30am Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
German (Conversation) 2nd & 4th 10.00am-11.30am Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
Great Lives 3rd 11:00am-12.15pm Victoria Hall, Castleberg or Scalber  
Painting 1st and 3rd 10.15am-12.15pm TBA  
Bridge Every 10.30am-noon Golden Lion  
Dance Exercise Every 2:00pm-3:30pm Catholic Hall  
French (Intermediate) 2nd & 4th 2.00pm-3.30pm Victoria Hall,Castleberg Room  
Thursday First
Meeting
Card Making Am And Pm 3rd 10.00am-noon leaderís home  
Line Dancing 1st, 3rd, 4th & 5th 10.30am-noon Victoria Hall, main hall  
Walking 1st, 3rd 9.30am walks (6 - 10 miles)  
Card Making Am And Pm 3rd 1.00pm-3.00pm leaderís home  
Looking at Old Buildings Mostly 4th mostly pm various  
Philosophy 1st & 3rd 2.00pm-3.30pm Friends Meeting House  
Poetry Appreciation 4th 2.00pm-3.30pm Victoria Hall, Castleburg Room  
Creative Writing 2nd 2.00pm-3.30pm Victoria Hall, Castleburg Room  
Friday First
Meeting
Badminton and Table Tennis Every 10.00am-noon Langcliffe Village Hall  
Circle Dancing 2nd and 4th 10.30am-11.30am Victoria Hall, main hall  
Family History 4th 10.30am-12.30pm Friends Meeting House  
Recorders (Intermediate level) 1st & 3rd 11.00am-12.30pm Victoria Hall, Castleberg Room  
Lunch Group 3rd 12.30pm TBA  
Saturday or Sunday First
Meeting
Weekenders Monthly 11:30am-13.00pm Various  
Birdwatching TBA      
Dry Stone Walling TBA      
Wine Appreciation TBA